Varsity Girls Basketball

Team Schedule

Varsity Girls Basketball
2022-2023

Calendar of Events

S Sun

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

0 events,

1 event,

0 events,

0 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

Practice Schedule

All practices for Varsity Girls Basketball will be held in the High School gym unless otherwise noted.

Monday

4:00pm to 6:00pm

Tuesday

6:00am to 7:50am

Wednesday

4:00pm to 6:00pm

Thursday

6:00am to 7:50am

Head Coach:

TBD

Assistant Coach:

TBD

Varsity Girls Basketball Roster

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

DeAndre Brown

Grade: 11
Number: 2
Position: 6'2 / SG

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Michael Centola

Grade: 11
Number: 20
Position: 6'4 / G / F

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Robert Cowherd

Grade: 9
Number: 11
Position: 6'4 / G

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Kusamae Draper

Grade: 10
Number: 21
Position: 6'6

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Anthony Edwards

Grade: 11
Number: 5
Position: 6'5 / G

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Ibrehima Jarjou

Grade: 12
Number: 22
Position: 6'8 / F / C

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Michaiah Jeremiah

Grade: 12
Number: 1
Position: 6'1 / G

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Ahmir Langlais

Grade: 12
Number: 25
Position: 6'9 / F / C

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Jalal McKie

Grade: 9
Number: 9
Position: 6'2 / G

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Buka Peikrishvilli

Grade: 11
Number: 32
Position: 6'5 / G / F

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

CeDaniel Sumpter

Grade: 12
Number: 15
Position: 5'10 / G

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Miles Wallace

Grade: 12
Number: 3
Position: 5'11 / G

Varsity Girls Basketball Roster

Roster coming soon!

Head Coach:

TBD

Assistant Coach:

TBD

Collegiate Athletes

  • Ella Boyle (‘22): East Tennessee State University
  • Olivia Tucker (’20): Young Harris University
  • Kemia Ward (’20): Austin Peay State University
  • McKenzie Jones (’11): Sewanee: The University of the South

Varsity Girls Basketball Achievements

Athletic achievements by our Varsity Girls Basketball teams.
  • State champion (2019, 2022)
  • State runner-up (2018)
  • State tournament Final Four (2021)
  • State tournament Elite Eight (2013)
  • Region champion (2013, 2017-2022)
  • Region runner-up (2012)
  • All-state players (2016, 2018-2022)
  • All-region players (2009-2022)
  • State playoff appearances (2009, 2011-2015)
  • NHSCA First Team Academic All-American – Ella Boye (‘22), Isabella Rameriez (‘25) – 2022
  • NHSCA Honorable Mention Academic All- American – Ella Boyle (‘22), Laila Baker (‘22) – 2021

Athletics Handbook

All varsity school athletes and their parents must read and sign the Athletics Handbook prior to the first competition.

Register

Varsity Girls Basketball

Please complete the registration and waiver for your child's participation in HSP Athletics. You can also purchase yard signs for your home and an extra magnet.

(Visited 195 times, 1 visits today)