Varsity Co-Ed Golf

Team Schedule

Varsity Co-Ed Golf
2022-2023

Calendar of Events

S Sun

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

1 event,

0 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

1 event,

Calendar powered by The Events Calendar

Practice Schedule

All practices for Varsity Co-Ed Golf will be held at the golf course unless otherwise noted.

Monday

4:00pm to 6:00pm

Tuesday

6:00am to 7:50am

Wednesday

4:00pm to 6:00pm

Thursday

6:00am to 7:50am

Head Coach:

TBD

Varsity Co-Ed Golf Roster

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

DeAndre Brown

Grade: 11
Number: 2
Position: 6'2 / SG

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Michael Centola

Grade: 11
Number: 20
Position: 6'4 / G / F

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Robert Cowherd

Grade: 9
Number: 11
Position: 6'4 / G

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Kusamae Draper

Grade: 10
Number: 21
Position: 6'6

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Anthony Edwards

Grade: 11
Number: 5
Position: 6'5 / G

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Ibrehima Jarjou

Grade: 12
Number: 22
Position: 6'8 / F / C

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Michaiah Jeremiah

Grade: 12
Number: 1
Position: 6'1 / G

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Ahmir Langlais

Grade: 12
Number: 25
Position: 6'9 / F / C

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Jalal McKie

Grade: 9
Number: 9
Position: 6'2 / G

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Buka Peikrishvilli

Grade: 11
Number: 32
Position: 6'5 / G / F

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

CeDaniel Sumpter

Grade: 12
Number: 15
Position: 5'10 / G

Holy Spirit Preparatory School Athletics

Miles Wallace

Grade: 12
Number: 3
Position: 5'11 / G

Varsity Co-Ed Golf Roster

Roster coming soon!

Head Coach:

TBD

Collegiate Athletes

  • Conner McKittrick (’19): U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
  • Andy Moots (’12): Sewanee: The University of the South
  • Curtis Johnson (’09): Sewanee: The University of the South
  • Constantine Giannopoulos (’09): Hargrave Military Academy, Florida Institute of Technology
  • Max Jones (’08): Sewanee: The University of the South

Varsity Co-Ed Golf Achievements

Athletic achievements by our Varsity Co-Ed Golf teams.
  • Region champion (2007, 2010)
  • Region runner-up (2006, 2008, 2012, 2021)
  • State playoff appearances (2005-2016, 2021)
  • Individual region low-medalists: Charles Genner (2007); Ben Verlander (2010)

Varsity Co-Ed Golf Achievements

Athletic achievements by our Varsity Co-Ed Golf teams.
  • Region champion (2007, 2010)
  • Region runner-up (2006, 2008, 2012, 2021)
  • State playoff appearances (2005-2016, 2021)
  • Individual region low-medalists: Charles Genner (2007); Ben Verlander (2010)

Athletics Handbook

All varsity school athletes and their parents must read and sign the Athletics Handbook prior to the first competition.

Register

Varsity Co-Ed Golf

Please complete the registration and waiver for your child's participation in HSP Athletics. You can also purchase yard signs for your home and an extra magnet.