IN THIS SECTION
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via Email

2nd Semester Honor Roll

Posted: 5/28/2020

Head of School's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each semester to any Upper School student earning a grade for the semester of A- or above for every course taken that semester.

8th Grade
Alexia Riley
Brooke Guillaume
Cannon Alsobrook
Ella Johnston
Lilah Sell
Marylyn Pineda
Oliver Lindholm
Reagan Neff
Sarah Pineda
Ulises Ramirez Sanroman
Vincent Casal

9th Grade
Aleksander Grigorian
Analise Oliver
Bernadette Grantham
Claire Napier
Emil Sacco
Gabriella Lopez-Sandoval
Jacob Wilhelm
Julia Kerew
Kira Taylor
Mariana Munoz
Mary Cumbie
Riordan Gatwood
Samantha Vazquez
Sophia Napier
Woohyuk Choi

10th Grade
Daniel Jones
Elliana Henriquez Quallo
Erin McGrath
Luke Farris
Marxer Bendig
Micha Gunderson
Nicholas Bertany
Olivia Arnold

11th Grade
Ainsley Hillman
Alexa Lambert
Cali Bond
Michael Cabrera
Paydn Devine
Sofia Oliver

12th Grade
Ashley Postell
Fernanda Banuelos
Olivia Tucker
Rosie Stagliano
William Arnold

Principal's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each semester to any Upper School student earning a grade for the semester of A- or above for that semester in not less than five subjects and a grade of not less than B- in the remaining subject(s).

8th Grade
Betsabe Trenado-Bautista
Emilio Henriquez Quallo
Jackson Sacco
Jose Villazon
Liliana Haller

9th Grade
Isabella Sanchez
Kaitlyn Hatchew

10th Grade
Adam Marshall
Allison Riley
Bailey Finch
Clara Sautre
Kimberly Bohorquez
Laila Baker
Mark Casillas
Nichole Southworth
Sarah Gregory

11th Grade
Ann Fox
Jenny Li
Kaley Turpin
Maddalena Jones
McCarthy Harlow
Natalie Didier
Samantha Gregory

12th Grade
Binh Ho
Christian DeSchepper
Julia Del Bosque
Manuel Yepes
Morgan Delaney
Pamela Flores
William Stinnett

Dean's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each semester to any Upper School student earning at least four A-'s and a grade of B- or above in every other subject.

8th Grade
Erik Hansen
Jorge Ramos
Robert Braun

10th Grade
Anna Grigorian
Brian Karangu
Henry Herman
Maria-Sophia Lindholm

11th Grade
Ben Cumbie
Bradley Tyer Jones
Leah Krupczak
Marie Sature
Olivia Jones

12th Grade
Buka Peikrishvili
Sophia John