IN THIS SECTION
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via Email

2nd Semester Honor Roll

Posted: 6/13/2018

Head of School's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each semester to any student earning a grade for the semester of A- or above for every course taken that semester. Students must be taking at least seven credit courses to be eligible.

7th Grade
Adam Anulewicz
Claire Donner
Riordan Gatwood
Julia Kerew
Charlotte Llop
Daniel Llop
Carolina Loria
William Martin
Analise Oliver
Emil Sacco
Helen Thompson
Jacob Wilhelm

8th Grade
Olivia Arnold
Alana Baptiste
Marxer Bendig
Sophia Caceres
Ella Duffy
Luke Farris
Bailey Finch
Kaylin Harris
Daniel Jones
Maria-Sophia Lindholm
Emery Martin
Erin McGrath
Audrey Oyler
Brenden Wicker

9th Grade
Andrew Churchill
Ainsley Hillman
Jiarong Li
William Schulman

10th Grade
William Arnold
Binh Ho
Manuel Yepes

11th Grade
Mary Palmer Mason

12th Grade
Madeleine Hardt
Teresa Munoz
David Sullivan
 

Principal's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each semester to any student earning a grade for the semester of A- or above for that semester in not less than five subjects and a grade of not less than B- in the remaining subject(s). Students must be taking at least seven credit courses to be eligible.

7th Grade
Aleksander Grigorian
Sarah John
Audrey Kleine
Campbell Masterson
Alexander Meyring
Brendan Nerbonne
Alexa Padilla
Nicholas Purvis
Laci Rubio
Isabella Sanchez
Samantha Vazquez

8th Grade
Cassidy Focia
Anna Grigorian
Adam Marshall
Allison Riley
Clara Sautre
Aidan Schultz
Nicole Southworth

9th Grade
Natalie Didier
Maddalena Jones
Sofia Oliver
Hector Padilla

10th Grade
Julia Del Bosque
Jago Fleming
Sophia John
Elizabeth Langford
Ashley Postell
Rose Stagliano
William Stinnett

11th Grade
Benjamin Ambo
Michael Bertany
Olivia Ford
Ziyu Liao
Regina Munoz
Gabrielle Schultz
Zachary Simpson
Erin Morgan Wright

12th Grade
Sarah Durham

Dean's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each semester to any student earning at least four A-'s and a grade of B- or above in every other subject.

7th Grade
Adam Ambo
Reese Gannon
Ashley Idalski
Mariana Munoz

8th Grade
Michah Gunderson
Zackary Wandtke
​​​​​​​
9th Grade
Leah Krupczak
Kaley Turpin

10th Grade​​​​​​​
Fernanda Banuelos
John Sabol
Olivia Tucker

11th Grade
Mason Anker
Mikayla Brown
Emma Daly
Sarah Gunderson
Scott Jackson
Moises Marquez
Anna Neligan
Haben Tijar

12th Grade
Emma Bohling
Jordan Daly
Kristen Kelly
Donovan Lewis
Shuyue Niu
Addison Palmer
Patrick Schulman
Madalyn Schultz
Daniel Verlander