IN THIS SECTION
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via Email

4th Quarter Honor Roll

Posted: 6/3/2020

Principal's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above for every subject taken that quarter including enrichment areas.

3rd Grade
Christopher Cardillo
Myriam De Santolo
Dylan Hellein
Joseph Kichler
Lucas Kichler
Enzo Kuhlman
Luciano Kuhlman
Michael Martinez
Mario Munoz
William Novascone
Luke Rubio
Isabella Young

4th Grade
Christopher Bertany
Modupe Browne
Kaylin Colarusso
Alex Fekete
Benjamin Kerew
Abel Ketema
Keaton Neff
Ryan Prieto
Ana Jose Ramirez Sanroman
Emilia Reid
Luke Sacco
Aaron Summers

5th Grade
Tyler Baradel
Anna Elizabeth Bernier
Camila Castellanos-Mora
Roman Donner
Felipe Durand
Aiden Grana
Ariana Lajara
Avery Lanier
Logan Lanier
Franklin Loftus
Sabrina Munoz
Audrey Nguyen
Isabella Robledo
Carter Schwalb
Emma Shurman
Margaret Sturgeon
Daniel Villazon
Joshua Weaver
Jackson Willis

6th Grade
Ciara Berggren
Jude Brown
Sophia Cardillo
Olivia Casal
Edward Durham
Kate Harpring
Esteban Henriquez Quallo
Cullen Hillman
Solyana Ketema
Bradley Magnusson
Elizabeth Miller
Madelyn Neff
Nicholas Plachy
Araceli Ramirez Sanroman
Lucas Robson
Aram Santillan
Thomas Stewart
Sebastian Tomay
Alexander Valenzano
Madeline Van Oss
Lauren Wilhelm

7th Grade
Soliyana Amsalu
Grayson Ciprari
Dylan Craig
Luke Craig
Anthony Flores-Lazo
Reese Hillman
Pierce Hughey
Kelly Kerew
Joseph Lee
Tristen Lewis
Anthony Lombardi
Graeme Marshall
Mary Meyer Martin
Brooke Nguyen
Jonathan Pineda
Michelle Sande
Charles Sturgeon
Alitza Trenado-Bautista
Reagan Westenberger
Adam Young

High Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above for five (3rd-4th grade) / four (5th-7th grade) or more core subjects for that quarter and a grade of B- or above in the remaining subjects. Core subjects are defined as religion, reading, writing, mathematics, science, and social studies.

3rd Grade
Sofia Durand
Nathan Evans
Cooper Hellein
Kevin Keith
Jensen Plachy

4th Grade
Lindsey Baradel
Oluwaferanmi Browne
Agnes Lindholm
Robert Nardelli
Rachel Sande
Evan Sipos
Benjamin Tomay

5th Grade
AdeDamola Browne
Matthew Cabrera
Evan Craig
Isabella Cusimano
Mariella Haller
Evelyn Labbe
Maddox Warren

6th Grade
Nathalie Anaya-Ruiz
Brody Denton
Kate Johnston
Henry Keith
Jacob Kowalzyk
Jacqueline Mitts
Alexander Nerbonne
Matthew Olsen
Luke Stenglein
Savannah Tate

7th Grade
William Campbell
Bridget Durham
Dillon Harrington
Keira Jessop

Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above in four (3rd-4th grade) / three (5th-7th grade)or more core subjects for that quarter and a grade of B- or above in the remaining subjects.

4th Grade
Sara Idalski
Ana Cecilia Sautre
Felicitee Sautre
Julius Thomas

7th Grade
Alexander Klingsoehr
Benjamin Messer
Diego Sandoval
Andrew Sipos