IN THIS SECTION
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via Email

3rd Quarter Honor Roll

Posted: 4/1/2020

Congratulations to the following Lower School students on their academic achievement during the 3rd quarter.

Principal's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above for every subject taken that quarter including enrichment areas.

3rd Grade
Christopher Cardillo
Dylan Hellein
Fabian Murry
Favian Murry
Isabella Young
Joseph Kichler
Lucas Kichler
Luke Rubio
Myriam De Santolo
Sofia Durand
William Novascone

4th Grade
Aaron Summers
Ana Jose Ramirez Sanroman
Kaylin Colarusso
Lindsey Baradel
Luke Sacco
Rachel Sande

5th Grade
Audrey Nguyen
Camila Castellanos
Daniel Villazon
Evelyn Labbe
Franklin Loftus
Isabella Robledo
Joshua Weaver
Logan Lanier
Margaret Sturgeon
Sabrina Munoz
Tyler Baradel

6th Grade
Alexander Valenzano
Araceli Ramirez Sanroman
Ciara Berggren
Cullen Hillman
Edward Durham
Elizabeth Miller
Jacob Kowalzyk
Jude Brown
Lauren Wilhelm
Madelyn Neff
Nathalie Anaya-Ruiz
Nicholas Plachy
Olivia Casal
Solyana Ketema
Sophia Cardillo

7th Grade
Adam Young
Brooke Nguyen
Dillon Harrington
Gabrielle Jasmin
Graeme Marshall
Grayson Ciprari
Joseph Lee
Kelly Kerew
Mary Meyer Martin
Michelle Sande
Pierce Hughey 
Reagan Westenberger
Reese Hillman
Tristen Lewis

High Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above for five (3rd - 4th grade) / four (5th, 6th & 7th grade) or more core subjects for that quarter and a grade of B- or above in the remaining subjects. Core subjects are defined as Religion, Reading, Writing, Mathematics, Science, and Social Studies.

3rd Grade
Camila Haller
Cooper Hellein
Jensen Plachy
Luciano Kuhlman
Mario Munoz
Nathan Evans
Sloan Olsen

4th Grade
Abel Ketema
Ana Cecilia Sautre
Gianna Mulcare
Keaton Neff
Sophia Kowalzyk

5th Grade
Aiden Grana
Avery Lanier
Carter Schwalb
Evan Craig
Isabella Cusimano
Matthew Cabrera
Roman Donner

6th Grade
Bradley Magnusson
Brody Denton
Esteban Henriquez Quallo
Kate Harpring
Kate Johnston
Kian Jessop
Luke Stenglein
Madeline Van Oss

7th Grade
Alexander Jozefowicz
Alexander Klingsoehr
Alitza Trenado-Bautista
Anthony Flores-Lazo
Anthony Lombardi
Benjamin Messer
Bridget Durham
Charles Sturgeon
Christian Harrison
Dylan Craig
Jonathan Pineda
Keira Jessop
Luke Craig
Nicholas Edwards
Soliyana Amsalu
William Campbell

Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above in four (3rd - 4th grade) / three (5th, 6th & 7th grade)or more core subjects for that quarter and a grade of B- or above in the remaining subjects.

3rd Grade
Kevin Keith
Matias Castellanos-Mora
Michael Martinez

4th Grade
Agnes Lindholm
Benjamin Kerew
Evan Sipos
Lilian Hutchins
Maeve Hutchins
Modupe Browne
Nolan Mathieu

5th Grade
Ariana Lajara
Emma Shurman
Felipe Durand
Jackson Willis

6th Grade
Thomas Steward

7th Grade
Hollis Weiss