IN THIS SECTION
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via Email

Our End-of-Year Honor Roll

Posted: 6/18/2019

Lower School Honor Roll

Jump to Upper School

The following students were named to the honor roll for the 4th quarter of the 2018-19 school year:

The Principal's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above for every subject taken that quarter including enrichment areas.

3rd Grade
Lindsey Baradel
Kaylin Colarusso
Abel Ketema
Sophia Kowalzyk
Ana Ramirez-Sanroman
Luke Sacco
Aaron Summers

4th Grade
Tyler Baradel
Matthew Cabrera
Camila Castellanos-Mora
Evan Craig
Isabella Cusimano
Roman Donner
Felipe Durand
Mariella Haller
Madison Kleine
Ariana Lajara
Logan Lanier
Raeanne Marcoot
Myles Maurer
Sabrina Munoz
Emma Shurman
Daniel Villazon

5th Grade
Sylvia Anulewicz
Ciara Berggren
Sophia Cardillo
Olivia Casal
Alexis Coury
Addison Cunningham
Elizabeth del Mazo
Kate Harpring
Madeleine Hathorn
Cullen Hillman
Madelyn Neff
Victor Onuoha
Aracel Ramirez-Sanroman
Joseph Reger
Lily Schmidt
Alejandro Sotomayor

6th Grade
Grayson Ciprari
Bridget Durham
Reese Hillman
Pierce Hughey
Kelly Kerew
Joseph Lee
Tristen Lewis
Graeme Marshall
Mary Martin
Grace Novascone
William Oyler
Michelle Sande
Adam Young

7th Grade
Robert Braun
Vincent Casal
Luke Coury
Richard Donner
Brooke Guillaume
Liliana Haller
Ella Johnston
Reagan Neff
Ndiya Onuoha
Ulises Ramirez-Sanroman
Jackson Sacco
Senah Tesfamariam
Betsabe Trenado-Bautista

High Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above for five (3rd - 4th grade) / four (5th, 6th & 7th grade) or more core subjects for that quarter and a grade of B- or above in the remaining subjects. Core subjects are defined as Religion, Reading, Writing, Mathematics, Science, and Social Studies.

3rd Grade
Modupe Browne
Presley Cunningham
Ana Belle del Mazo
Brooke Duffy
Maeve Hutchins
Benjamin Kerew
Landen Klopp
Christopher Maurer
Keaton Neff
Rafael Pelaez
Emilia Reid
Rachel Sande

4th Grade
Emery Bosseler
Sofia de Castro
Evelyn Labbe
Franklin Loftus
Juan Murcia
Maddox Warren
Joshua Weaver

5th Grade
Jude Brown
Solyana Ketema
Bradley Magnusson
Jacqueline Mitts
Nicholas Plachy

6th Grade
Soliyana Amsalu
William Campbell
Dylan Craig
Luke Craig
Dillon Harrington
Christian Harrison
Alexander Jozefowicz
John Masterson
Charles Sturgeon

7th Grade
Cannon Alsobrook
Emilio Henriquez Quallo
John Middelthon
Harris Martin
Marlyn Pineda
Sarah Pineda
Natalie Schultz
Isaac Summers
Jose Villazon

Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above in four (3rd - 4th grade) / three (5th, 6th and 7th grade)or more core subjects for that quarter and a grade of B- or above in the remaining subjects.

3rd Grade
Christopher Bertany
Lilian Hutchins
Sara Idalski

4th Grade
Anna Bernier
Casen Bosseler
Avery Lanier
Isabella Robledo
Jackson Willis

5th Grade
Carolina Black
Edward Durham
Brayden Graham
Alexander Nerbonne
Savannah Tate

6th Grade
Gabrielle Jasmin
Keira Jessop
Anthony Lombardi
Raquel Marcoot
Benjamin Messer
Jonathan Pineda
Yuliana Villanueva

7th Grade
Camila Florentino
Norman Labbe
Matthew Sayers

Upper School Honor Roll

The following students were named to the honor roll for the second semester of the 2018-19 school year:

The Head of School's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each semester to any student earning a grade for the semester of A- or above for every course taken that semester. 

8th Grade
Adam Anulewicz
Woohyuk Choi
Riordan Gatwood
Mariana Munoz
Claire Napier
Sophia Napier
Emil Sacco
Helen Thompson

9th Grade
Olivia Arnold
Marxer Bendig
Ella Duffy
Luke Farris
Kaylin Harris
Daniel Jones

10th Grade
Ainsley Hillman
Sofia Oliver
William Schulman

11th Grade
William Arnold

12th Grade
Michael Bertany
Mikayla Brown
Mary Palmer Mason
Regina Munoz
Anna Neligan
Milan Robinson
Gabrielle Schultz
Morgan Wright

Principal's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each semester to any student earning a grade for the semester of A- or above for that semester in not less than five subjects and a grade of not less than B- in the remaining subject(s). 

8th Grade
Bernadette Grantham
Aleksander Grigorian
Julia Kerew
Charlotte Llop
Daniel Llop
Analisa Oliver
Samantha Vazquez
Jacob Wilhelm

9th Grade
Bailey Finch
Elliana Henriquez Quallo
Maria-Sophia Lindholm
Adam Marshall
Erin McGrath

10th Grade
Cali Bond
Paydn Devine
Natalie Didier
Ann Fox
Alexa Lambert
Jiarong Li
Marie Sautre
Kaley Turpin

11th Grade
Julia del Bosque
Christian DeSchepper
Binh Ho
John Meenan
Ashley Postell
John Sabol
Rose Stagliano
William Stinnett
Olivia Tucker

12th Grade
Mason Anker
Watson Casal
Sarah Gunderson
Roberto Ruiz

Dean's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each semester to any student earning at least four A-'s and a grade of B- or above in every other subject.

8th Grade
Claire Donner
Nicholas Purvis

9th Grade
Ella Demmings
Sarah Gregory
Micah Gunderson
Clara Sautre
Aidan Schultz
Scott Shurman

11th Grade
Camila del Bosque
Sean Dolan
Sophia John

12th Grade
Emma Daly
Olivia Ford
Nolan Gibbs
Zachary Simpson
Haben Tijar
Megan Turpin