IN THIS SECTION

Girls Varsity Basketball

2018-19 Schedule

Date Time Opponent/Title Location Score/Outcome
11/16/2018 Fri 6:00 PM Creekside High School Home W 45-32
11/20/2018 Tue 8:30 PM Raines High School Sandalwood High School L 52-77
11/21/2018 Wed 1:00 PM Nease High School Sandalwood High School L 64-77
11/23/2018 Fri 11:30 AM Druid Hills High School Spalding High School W 52-28
11/24/2018 Sat 4:30 PM Northside High School Spalding High School W 50-46
11/30/2018 Fri 6:00 PM Creekside Christian Home W 57-24
12/11/2018 Tue 4:30 PM Atlanta Girls School Home W 65-18
12/14/2018 Fri 6:00 PM Cristo Rey Home W 61-45
12/27/2018 Thu 1:30 PM Tampa Catholic High School St. Pius W 61-51
12/28/2018 Fri 1:00 PM Bonner/Prendie St. Pius W 50-45
12/29/2018 Sat 5:00 PM Bishop Kenny St. Pius L 36-51
1/4/2019 Fri 7:00 PM Coconut Creek (FL) Paulding County High School W 75-49
1/5/2019 Sat 8:00 PM Wheeler High School Wheeler High School W 77-36
1/6/2019 Sun 2:00 PM DME (FL) McEachern High School W 63-62
1/8/2019 Tue 6:00 PM The Heritage School Home W 64-28
1/11/2019 Fri 6:00 PM Notre Dame Academy Notre Dame Academy W 71-53
1/12/2019 Sat 1:30 PM Dominion Christian Home W 52-16
1/15/2019 Tue 6:00 PM Dominion Christian Dominion Christian W 61-36
1/17/2019 Thu 6:00 PM Creekside Christian Creekside Christian W 64-29
1/18/2019 Fri 5:00 PM Atlanta Girls School Atlanta Girls School W 73-16
1/22/2019 Tue 5:00 PM Cristo Rey Cristo Rey W 73-26
1/25/2019 Fri 6:00 PM The Heritage School The Heritage School W 55-38
1/29/2019 Tue 6:00 PM Notre Dame Academy Home Cancelled
1/30/2019 Wed 6:00 PM Notre Dame Academy Home W 63-21
2/7/2019 Thu 4:00 PM Creekside High School Notre Dame Academy W 59-18
2/8/2019 Fri 7:00 PM The Heritage School Notre Dame Academy
2/12/2019 Tue 7:30 PM Tiftarea Academy Home W 63-48
2/15/2019 Fri 3:00 PM Westminster Schools of Augusta Stratford Academy W 50-25
2/21/2019 Thu 8:00 PM Southland Academy Georgia Southwestern University W 60-32
2/23/2019 Sat 6:40 PM Pinewood Christian Academy Georgia Southwestern University W 47-38


Coach:
Paul Belcher
2018-19 Girls Varsity Basketball 

Laila Baker
Paydn Devine
Sarah Gregory
Annaleena Hansen
Asia Bay Jacobs
Charlotte Llop
Erin McGrath
Jonnise Poole
Ashley Postel
Mimi Robinson
Kristen Roche
Olivia Tucker
Kaela Ward
Kemia Ward