Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via Email

4th Quarter Honor Roll

Posted: 6/9/2016

Jump to Upper School

Lower School 4th Quarter Honor Roll

Principal's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above for every subject taken that quarter including enrichment areas.

3rd Grade
Alexander Carreras
Alexander Guido
Anthony Lombardi
Bridget Durham
Chelsea Taylor
Della Canale
Francisco Sotomayor
Gabrielle Jasmin
Graeme Marshall
Grayson Ciprari
Hollis Weiss
Jennifer Griner
Jillian Hicks
John Masterson
Joseph Lee
Keira Jessop
Luke Craig
Mallory Kate Jones
McKenna Stinnett
Quinn Weingartz
Raquel Marcoot
Samantha Lambert
William Oyler

4th Grade
Abigail Crupi
Joseph Yanta
Nicholas Guido
Reagan Neff
Stella Lampert

5th Grade
Adam Ambo
Alexander Meyring
Brendan Nerbonne
Charlotte Llop
Christopher Martini
Daniel Llop
Micheala Wyble
Neil O'Hegarty
Sarah John

6th Grade
Adam Marshall
Aidan Schultz
Allison Riley
Daniel Jones
Ella Duffy
Emery Martin
Erin McGrath
Marxer Bendig
Tomas Hossain-Aguilar
Zackary Wandtke

High Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above for five or more core subjects for that quarter and a grade of B- or above in the remaining subjects. Core subjects are defined as Religion, Reading, Writing, Mathematics, Science, and Social Studies.

3rd Grade
Alondra Olguin
Dillon Harrington
Dylan Craig
John Champion
Mary Martin
Michael Sciacchetano

4th Grade
Alexia Riley
Brady Van Oss
Brooke Guillaume
Ella Johnston
Isaac Summers
Isabel Stokes
John Middelthon
Jose Villazon
Madison Prudames
Matthew Horne
Natalie Schultz

5th Grade
Adam Anulewicz
Carolina Loria
Jacob Wilhelm
Mariana Munoz

6th Grade
Alana Baptiste
Amari Jones
Anna Grigorian
Luke Ciprari
Luke Farris
Michah Gunderson
Olivia Arnold
Scott Shurman
Sophia Caceres

Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above in four or more core subjects for that quarter and a grade of B- or above in the remaining subjects.

3rd Grade
Hannah O'Hegarty

4th Grade
Cuahutli Santillan
Eleanor Jones
Gabriella Ellis
Ian O'Shields
Mary Thompson
Senah Tesfamariam
Thomas Godfrey

5th Grade
Alexa Padilla
Analise Oliver
Audrey Kleine
Claire Donner
Helen Thompson
Laci Rubio
Nicholas Purvis
Samantha Vazquez

6th Grade
Audrey Oyler
Ava Ford
Bailey Finch
Dylan Delaney
Hailey Lewis
Megan Denton
Nicole Southworth

Upper School 2nd Semester Honor Roll

Head of School's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each semester to any student earning a grade for the quarter of A- or above for every course taken that semester. Students must be taking at least seven credit courses to be eligible.

7th Grade
Alexa Lambert
Andrew Churchill
Hector Padilla
Jenny Li
Sofia Oliver

8th Grade
Manuel Yepes
Sophia John
William Arnold
William Stinnett

9th Grade
Anna Neligan
Watson Casal
Ziyu Liao

10th Grade
David Sullivan
Teresa Munoz

11th Grade
Ajia Robinson
Emma Jones
Natalie Casal

12th Grade
Catherine Dale
Lauren Bohling

Principal's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each semester to any student earning a grade for the semester of A- or above for that quarter in not less than five subjects and a grade of not less than B- in the remaining subject(s). Students must be taking at least seven credit courses to be eligible.

7th Grade
Kaley Turpin
Leah Krupczak
Maddalena Jones
Paydn Devine
William Schulman

8th Grade
Morgan Delaney
Pamela Flores

9th Grade
Emma Daly
Erin Wright
Gabrielle Schultz
Gavin Marshall
Mary Palmer Mason
Sarah Gunderson

10th Grade
Emma Bohling
Jordan Daly
Madalyn Schultz
Madeleine Hardt
Sarah Durham
Shuyue Niu

11th Grade
Catherine-Anne Sanchez
Elizabeth Whelan
Giovanni Villavicencio
John Radosta
Jonah Gunderson
Noah Gunderson
Shane Woolson
William Chandler

12th Grade
Ryan Durham

Dean's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each semester to any student earning at least four A-'s and a grade of B- or above in every other subject.

7th Grade
Hayden Weiss
Juan Rubio
Katherine Huesken
Virginia Claire Lehmann

8th Grade
Alena Polvino
Elizabeth Langford
Fernanda Banuelos
John Bohling
John Paul Voss
Rose Stagliano
Sean Dolan

9th Grade
Benjamin Ambo
Conner McKittrick
Elizabeth Perez
Kaylea Focia
Roberto Ruiz
Yuhe Li

10th Grade
Paloma Robledo

11th Grade
Daniel Grantham
David O'Haren
Isabella Esteban
Jaelyn Kelly
John Arnold

12th Grade
Bryan Mocarski
Delphine Mason
Elizabeth Markham
Lauren Krupczak
Mary Holden
Sarah Verlander
Stephanie Perez
Walker King