Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via Email

4th Quarter Honor Roll

Posted: 5/4/2015

Lower School

Jump to Upper School

Principal's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above for every subject taken that quarter including enrichment areas.

3rd grade
Vincent Casal
Thomas Godfrey
Nicholas Guido
Ella Johnston
Stella Lampert
Ian O'Shields
Alexia Riley
Natalie Schultz
Isaac Summers
Jose Villazon

4th grade
Charlotte Llop
Carolina Loria
Christopher Martini
Issac Olguin
Laci Rubio
Helen Thompson
Elizabeth Tilt
Samantha Vazquez
Jacob Wilhelm
Micheala Wyble

5th grade
Olivia Arnold
Alana Baptise
Luke Ciprari
Ella Duffy
Bailey Finch
Thomas Hossain-Aguilar
Daniel Jones
Emery Martin
Alivia Polvino
Aidan Schultz
Scott Shurman

6th grade
Sofia Oliver

High Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above for five or more core subjects for that quarter and a grade of B- or above in the remaining subjects. Core subjects are defined as Religion, Reading, Writing, Mathematics, Science, and Social Studies.

3rd grade
Timi Browne
Abigail Crupi
Brooke Guillaume
Matthew Horne
Eleanor Jones
Isabel Stokes
Senah Tesfamariam
Patrick Tilt

4th grade
Adam Anulewicz
Sarah Benson
Ashley Idalski
Sarah John
Olivia Kirschner
John Leslie
Alexander Meyring
Neil O'Hegarty
Analise Oliver
Brendan O'Shields
Alexa Padilla
Nicholas Purvis
Eric Winkler

5th grade
Sophia Caceres
Ava Ford
Micah Gunderson
Erin McGrath
Christopher Olmert
Audrey Oyler
Anthony Prentice

6th grade
Catherine Grace Bertrand
Maddalena Jones
Jiarong Li
Kaley Turpin
Hayden Weiss

Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above in four or more core subjects for that quarter and a grade of B- or above in the remaining subjects.

3rd grade
Ava Baradel
James Carroll
Alexis Joyner
Dominick Plachy
Cuahutli Santillan
Brady Van Oss

4th grade
Aleksander Grigorian
Audrey Kleine
Kara Linkous
Alexander Sabol
Aquinas Voss

5th grade
Marxer Bendig
Nicholas Bertany
Dylan Delaney
Dylan Jones
John Kelly
Hailey Lewis
Allison Riley
Nicole Southworth

6th grade
Paydn Devine
Katherine Huesken
Olivia Jones
Leah Krupczak
Alexa Lambert
Virginia Claire Lehmann
Hector Padilla
Juan Rubio
William Schulman
Nicholas Stafford
Katelyn Trask

Upper School

Head of School's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade for the quarter of A- or above for every course taken that quarter. Students must be taking at least seven credit courses to be eligible.

7th grade
William Arnold
Sophia John
Rose Stagliano
Manuel Yepes

8th grade
Michael Bertany
Emma Daly
Stephen Fessenden
Sarah Gunderson
Karen Kirunda
Regina Munoz
Anna Neligan
Elizabeth Perez

9th grade
Sarah Durham
David Sullivan

10th grade
Natalie Casal
Ajia Robinson
Giovanni Villavicencio

11th grade
Lauren Bohling

12th grade
Meredith Jones
Hayley Scott
Alexis Wilkinson

Principal's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade for the quarter of A- or above for that quarter in not less than five subjects and a grade of not less than B- in the remaining subject(s). Students must be taking at least seven credit courses to be eligible.

7th grade
Pamela Flores
William Stinnett

8th grade
Watson Casal
Siofra Casey
Olivia Ford
Moises Marquez
Julia Morris
Gabrielle Schultz
Zachary Simpson
Haben Tijar
Erin Wright

9th grade
Emma Bohling
Jordan Daly
Anamaria Duran
Madeleine Hardt
Teresa Munoz
Addison Palmer
Patrick Schulman
Madalyn Schultz

10th grade
John Arnold
Alexandra Bertany
Deisi Casillas 
Noah Gunderson
Emma Jones
Lihao Pan
Jaidi Velasquez
Sara Wilson

11th grade
Catherine Dale
Ryan Durham
Walker King
Elizabeth Markham
Bryan Mocarski
Cassandra Schultz
Sarah Verlander

12th grade
Andrew Vincent

Dean's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning at least four A-'s and a grade of B- or above in every other subject.

7th grade
Thomas Carroll

8th grade
Conner McKittrick
Megan Turpin

9th grade
Benjamin Grisham
Donovan Lewis
Demorius Taylor

10th grade
Jonah Gunderson
Catherine-Anne Sanchez
Elizabeth Whelan
Emma Zdrahal

11th grade 
Hao Cheng
Andrew Vickery

12th grade
Andrew Agrippina
Andrea Burkle
Taylor Hazen
Yiheng Huang
Megan Radosta
Sabrina Skillin