Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via Email

2nd Quarter Honor Roll

Posted: 1/6/2015

Lower School

Jump to Upper School

Principal's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above for every subject taken that quarter including enrichment areas.

3rd grade
 Timi Browne
 Vincent Casal
 Abigail Crupi
 Thomas Godfrey
 Nicholas Guido
 Brooke Guillaume
 Matthew Horne
 Abigail Jannetta
 Kathleen Jannetta
 Eleanor Jones
 Stella Lampert
 Ian O'Shields
 Alexia Riley
 Cuahutli Santillan
 Natalie Schultz
 Isaac Summers
 Senah Tesfamariam
 Jose Villazon

4th grade
 Adam Anulewicz
 Sarah John
 Daniel Llop
 Helen Thompson
 Elizabeth Tilt

5th grade
 Olivia Arnold
 Luke Ciprari
 Ella Duffy
 Bailey Finch
 Ava Ford
 Tomas Hossain-Aguilar
 Daniel Jones
 Dylan Jones
 Emery Martin
 Audrey Oyler
 Alivia Polvino
 Aidan Schultz
 Scott Shurman

6th grade
 Paydn Devine
 Katherine Huesken
 Maddalena Jones
 Sofia Oliver
 Nicholas Stafford

High Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above for five or more core subjects for that quarter and a grade of B- or above in the remaining subjects. Core subjects are defined as Religion, Reading, Writing, Mathematics, Science, and Social Studies.

3rd grade
 Gabriella Ellis
 Dominick Plachy
 Patrick Tilt

4th grade
 Joseph Bertrand
 Christopher Martini
 Alexander Meyring
 Neil O'Hegarty
 Analise Oliver
 Brendan O'Shields
 Laci Rubio
 Jacob Wilhelm
 Micheala Wyble

5th grade
 Alana Baptiste
 Dylan Delaney
 Isabella Dufauchard
 Anna Grigorian
 Micah Gunderson
 Erin McGrath
 Christopher Olmert

6th grade
 Catherine Grace Bertrand
 Alexa Lambert
 Virginia Claire Lehmann
 Jiarong Li
 Alexander Plati

Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade of A- or above in four or more core subjects for that quarter and a grade of B- or above in the remaining subjects.

3rd grade
 Joshua Gunderson
 Alexis Joyner
 Kevin Kirunda
 Isabel Stokes
 Mary Claire Thompson
 Brady Van Oss

4th grade
 Sarah Paige Benson
 Mims Hammond
 Audrey Kleine
 Mariana Munoz
 Issac Olguin

5th grade
 Anthony Prentice
 William Purvis
 Allison Riley
 Nicole Southworth

6th grade
 Michael Cabrera
 Sophia Kraft
 Anabela Lassing
 Patrick Radosta
 William Schulman
 Katelyn Trask
 Kaley Turpin

Upper School

Head of School's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade for the quarter of A- or above for every course taken that quarter. Students must be taking at least seven credit courses to be eligible.

7th grade
 William Arnold
 Sophia John
 William Stinnett
 Manuel Yepes

8th grade
 Emma Daly
 Stephen Fessenden
 Karen Kirunda
 Regina Munoz
 Anna Neligan

9th grade
 Jordan Daly
 Anamaria Duran
 David Sullivan

10th grade
 John Arnold
 Natalie Casal
 Jonah Gunderson
 Noah Gunderson
 Emma Jones
 Jaidy Velasquez
 Sara Wilson

11th grade
 Bryan Mocarski
 
12th grade
 Jerry Gao
 Ean Huang
 Meredith Jones
 Hayley Scott
 Andrew Vincent
 Kyle Winkler

Principal's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning a grade for the quarter of A- or above for that quarter in not less than five subjects and a grade of not less than B- in the remaining subject(s). Students must be taking at least seven credit courses to be eligible.

7th grade
 Pamela Flores
 Rose Staglino

8th grade
 Michael Bertany
 Watson Casal
 Sarah Gunderson
 Elizabeth Perez

9th grade
 Sarah Durham
 Benjamin Grisham
 Madeleine Hardt
 Charles Ryan
 Daniel Verlander

10th grade
 William Chandler
 Ajia Robinson
 Giovanni Villavicencio
 
11th grade
Lauren Bohling
 Hao Cheng
 Catherine Dale
 Lauren Krupczak
 Elizabeth Markham
 Delphine Mason

12th grade
 Andrew Agrippina
 Andrea Burkle
 Eve Fickett
 Thomas Hardt
 Megan Radosta
 Alexis Wilkinson

Dean's Honor Roll is awarded at the end of each quarter to any student earning at least four A-'s and a grade of B- or above in every other subject.

7th grade
 Sean Dolan

8th grade
 Haben Tijar
 Megan Turpin
 Erin Wright

9th grade
 Madalyn Schultz
 Kennedy Willis
 
10th grade
 Matthew Austin
 Lihao Pan
 Jessie Rozzelle
 Catherine-Anne Sanchez

11th grade 
 Ryan Durham
 Walker King
 Cassandra Schultz
 Sarah Verlander
 
12th grade
 Taylor Hazen
 Sabrina Skillin